About
All Courses
Business Solutions
News
Search
Close this search box.
last update: 30 May 2023

Privacy Policy

MANCOSA is committed to protecting your privacy and strives to ensure that the use of your data is lawful and in compliance with the provisions of the Protection of Personal Information Act 4 of 2013.  

The purpose of this Policy is to explain how MANCOSA collects, uses and protects your personal information collected through our website and form your use of our services.  

From your usage of the website, we may process the following personal information:  

  • Personal identifiable information
  • Contact details 
  • Financial details  
  • Technical data 
  • Marketing and communication data

By providing us with your personal information, you, directly and indirectly, agree to this policy and consent to the use of your personal information in accordance with this policy and authorise MANCOSA to process your information as stipulated herein.  

We undertake not to disclose your information to any third party without your consent or use such information for personal commercial gain.  

Your rights 

You have the right to

  • Access the personal information we have.
  • Request for correction and deletion of your information 
  • Opt–out of marketing communication

Disclosure of information

We may disclose your personal information to our service providers /academics involved in the delivery of services to you.  We have entered into agreements with the service providers/academics to ensure that they comply with our privacy policy and the provisions of the Protection of Personal Information Act 4 of 2013.  

We may be required to disclose your information under the following circumstances.

  • We are required to disclose the information in law.  
  • In compliance with regulations.
Other Legal Documents

Terms and Conditions

Website Terms of Use

Cookies Policy

Log in

Log in to your skillME account below

MANCOSA Training Solutions

If you require a formal quotation please complete the form below

MANCOSA is an official partner of Cisco

MANCOSA has joined forces with Cisco Networking Academy, a globally renowned initiative. Cisco Networking Academy stands as the world’s largest and most enduring corporate social responsibility education program.

Introduction to Cybersecurity

Discover the world of cybersecurity and its impact, as you uncover the most common threats, attacks and vulnerabilities.

With Billions of Devices Now Online, New Threats Pop-up Every Second

Today’s interconnected world makes everyone more susceptible to cyber-attacks. Whether you’re attracted to the relativity new world of cybersecurity as a professional, or just interested in protecting yourself online and in social media, this introductory course is the answer. It explores cyber trends, threats—along with the broader topic of cybersecurity in a way that will matter to YOU. For instance, you’ll learn how to protect your personal privacy online while gaining additional insight on the challenges companies, and governmental and educational institutions face today. No prerequisites required.

In this 15 hour course, you’ll learn these core skills:

  • Learn what cybersecurity is and its potential impact to you.
  • Understand the most common threats, attacks and vulnerabilities.
  • Gain insights for how businesses protect their operations from attacks.
  • Find the latest job trends and why cybersecurity continues to grow.

Good Clinical Practice Gift

R999.00

Characters: ( 0/300)

Mail To Recipient
We will send it to the recipient's email address
Quantity: 1
1 to each recipient
Category:

Digital Marketing: Crafting a winning strategy Gift

R999.00

Characters: ( 0/300)

Mail To Recipient
We will send it to the recipient's email address
Quantity: 1
1 to each recipient
Category:

The 4th Industrial Revolution & Automation​ Gift

R599.00

Characters: ( 0/300)

Mail To Recipient
We will send it to the recipient's email address
Quantity: 1
1 to each recipient
Category:

Psychiatric Patient Care Gift

R2,999.00

Characters: ( 0/300)

Mail To Recipient
We will send it to the recipient's email address
Quantity: 1
1 to each recipient
Category:

Infection Control in Healthcare Facilities Gift

R2,999.00

Characters: ( 0/300)

Mail To Recipient
We will send it to the recipient's email address
Quantity: 1
1 to each recipient
Category:

Public Healthcare: Health Promotion Gift

R1,999.00

Characters: ( 0/300)

Mail To Recipient
We will send it to the recipient's email address
Quantity: 1
1 to each recipient
Category:

Ethics for Healthcare Professionals Gift

R999.00

Characters: ( 0/300)

Mail To Recipient
We will send it to the recipient's email address
Quantity: 1
1 to each recipient
Category:

Cybersecurity: Managing risk in the Information Age Gift

R999.00

Characters: ( 0/300)

Mail To Recipient
We will send it to the recipient's email address
Quantity: 1
1 to each recipient
Category:

Digital Transformation in the 21st Century Workplace Gift

R999.00

Characters: ( 0/300)

Mail To Recipient
We will send it to the recipient's email address
Quantity: 1
1 to each recipient
Category:

AI and machine learning for business leaders Gift

R999.00

Characters: ( 0/300)

Mail To Recipient
We will send it to the recipient's email address
Quantity: 1
1 to each recipient
Category:

Blockchain for Business Gift

R999.00

Characters: ( 0/300)

Mail To Recipient
We will send it to the recipient's email address
Quantity: 1
1 to each recipient
Category:

Internet of Things: Business Automation Gift

R1,899.00

Characters: ( 0/300)

Mail To Recipient
We will send it to the recipient's email address
Quantity: 1
1 to each recipient
Category:

Cybersecurity Awareness and Risk Management in the Public Sector Gift

R1,899.00

Characters: ( 0/300)

Mail To Recipient
We will send it to the recipient's email address
Quantity: 1
1 to each recipient
Category:

Conflict Management in the Work Place Gift

R499.00

Characters: ( 0/300)

Mail To Recipient
We will send it to the recipient's email address
Quantity: 1
1 to each recipient
Category:

Project Management: Beyond the Fundamentals Gift

R1,499.00

Characters: ( 0/300)

Mail To Recipient
We will send it to the recipient's email address
Quantity: 1
1 to each recipient
Category:

Big Data & Data Analytics for Managers and Leaders: Data Modelling and Management Systems Gift

R1,899.00

Characters: ( 0/300)

Mail To Recipient
We will send it to the recipient's email address
Quantity: 1
1 to each recipient
Category:

Communication in the Workplace Gift

R399.00

Characters: ( 0/300)

Mail To Recipient
We will send it to the recipient's email address
Quantity: 1
1 to each recipient
Category:

High Impact Leadership Gift

R499.00

Characters: ( 0/300)

Mail To Recipient
We will send it to the recipient's email address
Quantity: 1
1 to each recipient
Category:

Service Excellence Gift

R599.00

Characters: ( 0/300)

Mail To Recipient
We will send it to the recipient's email address
Quantity: 1
1 to each recipient
Category:

Telephone Skills Gift

R599.00

Characters: ( 0/300)

Mail To Recipient
We will send it to the recipient's email address
Quantity: 1
1 to each recipient
Category:

Emotional Intelligence Gift

R499.00

Characters: ( 0/300)

Mail To Recipient
We will send it to the recipient's email address
Quantity: 1
1 to each recipient
Category:

Design Thinking and Innovation Gift

R1,899.00

Characters: ( 0/300)

Mail To Recipient
We will send it to the recipient's email address
Quantity: 1
1 to each recipient
Category:

Supply Chain Logistics: Management and Leadership Strategy Gift

R1,899.00

Characters: ( 0/300)

Mail To Recipient
We will send it to the recipient's email address
Quantity: 1
1 to each recipient
Category:

Workplace Readiness Gift

R999.00

Characters: ( 0/300)

Mail To Recipient
We will send it to the recipient's email address
Quantity: 1
1 to each recipient
Category:

Project Management Fundamentals Gift

R899.00

Characters: ( 0/300)

Mail To Recipient
We will send it to the recipient's email address
Quantity: 1
1 to each recipient
Category:

21st Century Management Development Gift

R2,499.00

Characters: ( 0/300)

Mail To Recipient
We will send it to the recipient's email address
Quantity: 1
1 to each recipient
Category:

Supply Chain Management: Digital Transformation and Optimisation Gift

R1,899.00

Characters: ( 0/300)

Mail To Recipient
We will send it to the recipient's email address
Quantity: 1
1 to each recipient
Category:

Get a discount by rating our courses

Once you have completed one of our online courses, leave a review, tell us about your experience and you will receive a discount for your next skillME course.